Diary.Ru - Info diary.ru

diary.ru receives about 93,000 unique visitors and 792,360 (8.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,204.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,451,592.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank diary.ru is ranked number 3,682 in the world and 0.0186% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.55.48. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is diary.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,790,000
Daily Pageviews:
792,360 (8.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,682 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0186% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 49.5%54.8%229
Japan 12.0%9.0%2047
Germany 5.7%4.1%2569
United Kingdom 4.9%5.9%2159
Netherlands 2.7%2.9%1039
Ukraine 2.5%2.0%854
France 2.2%3.5%4395
United States 2.2%1.8%23961
Belarus 1.7%1.9%384
Korea, Republic of 1.6%0.9%3621
Italy 1.2%0.8%6872
Kazakhstan 1.2%0.6%1107
Austria 1.1%1.6%1443
Poland 1.1%0.7%4296
China 0.8%0.1%41048
Latvia 0.8%1.1%337
Israel 0.7%1.5%1259
Azerbaijan 0.7%1.1%2249
Turkmenistan 0.5%0.1%1653

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
diary.ru
61.91%20.86%2.72
static.diary.ru
6.39%1.34%1.7
justforus.diary.ru
4.80%3.35%5.6
m.diary.ru
4.24%0.98%1.9
fk-2017.diary.ru
4.14%2.31%4.5
pravdoruboklon.diary.ru
3.86%5.40%11
kruzhok.diary.ru
2.90%0.67%1.9
tsuki2010.diary.ru
2.60%0.33%1.0
unnami.diary.ru
2.55%0.32%1.0
cornerofthesky.diary.ru
2.51%0.34%1.1
nio-kun.diary.ru
2.25%0.59%2.1
futagoza.diary.ru
2.17%0.95%3.5
fandomnaya-pravda.diary.ru
1.85%1.15%5.0
wtf-inside.diary.ru
1.66%0.65%3.1
bookstore.diary.ru
1.63%0.46%2.3
pay.diary.ru
1.57%0.30%1.6
diary-support.diary.ru
1.56%0.56%2.9
diary-spirit.diary.ru
1.32%0.66%4.0
poiskfanfikov.diary.ru
1.31%0.43%2.6
storen.diary.ru
1.29%0.22%1
fb-inside.diary.ru
1.23%0.56%3.7
nos.diary.ru
1.12%0.33%2.4
yaoi-gif.diary.ru
1.01%0.35%2.8
tsissiblack.diary.ru
0.99%0.26%2.1
moskvichi.diary.ru
0.95%0.20%1.7
adiml.diary.ru
0.93%0.28%2.4
techsupport.diary.ru
0.88%0.12%1
wilt.diary.ru
0.86%0.19%1.8
wtf-kombat2017.diary.ru
0.81%0.27%2.7
never-parted.diary.ru
0.80%0.16%2
petersburg.diary.ru
0.80%0.25%2.5
anonimnyi-obosnui.diary.ru
0.77%0.24%2.5
phobs.diary.ru
0.76%0.19%2.0
il-pleut.diary.ru
0.75%0.17%1.8
pda.diary.ru
0.74%0.14%1.5
whatareyoulost.diary.ru
0.72%0.11%1.2
info.diary.ru
0.70%0.13%1.5
serebro87.diary.ru
0.69%0.14%1.6
fortweyr.diary.ru
0.68%0.14%2
bjdleaksbranch.diary.ru
0.68%0.26%3.0
eek.diary.ru
0.67%0.10%1.2
finddiary.diary.ru
0.62%0.11%1.5
eshha.diary.ru
0.62%0.13%1.7
lucky8.diary.ru
0.60%0.08%1
slashcon.diary.ru
0.60%0.11%1.5
vote.diary.ru
0.60%0.12%2
kingsmanfest.diary.ru
0.60%0.11%1
reflexive.diary.ru
0.59%0.13%1.8
15061981.diary.ru
0.58%0.15%2
lindachan.diary.ru
0.57%0.09%1
midori-no-neko.diary.ru
0.57%0.21%3
cuculcan.diary.ru
0.55%0.17%2.5
klo-tyan.diary.ru
0.52%0.13%2
chto-posmotret.diary.ru
0.51%0.09%1
mistress-s.diary.ru
0.51%0.07%1
zajaza.diary.ru
0.49%0.12%2.0
fk-2016.diary.ru
0.48%0.25%4
roksen.diary.ru
0.48%0.10%1.7
evadrasen.diary.ru
0.47%0.08%1.4
nior.diary.ru
0.46%0.18%3.1
oegolik.diary.ru
0.45%0.30%5.4
the-best-of-thebest.diary.ru
0.43%0.08%1.5
fandom-kombat.diary.ru
0.42%0.10%1.9
etlerto.diary.ru
0.42%0.14%2.8
motherofgod.diary.ru
0.41%0.52%10
shin-an.diary.ru
0.41%0.05%1
theumbrellaman.diary.ru
0.40%0.05%1.0
tigrar.diary.ru
0.40%0.06%1.1
shellar-arranktur.diary.ru
0.39%0.10%2.1
vvfs.diary.ru
0.39%0.19%4.0
otayurionelove.diary.ru
0.39%0.06%1
naitea8.diary.ru
0.38%0.13%2.7
wtf-kombat2016.diary.ru
0.38%0.14%3
oranzhevyioslik.diary.ru
0.37%0.07%1.5
lilith20godrich.diary.ru
0.37%0.10%2
twosi.diary.ru
0.37%0.26%5.8
menellinnaro.diary.ru
0.37%0.07%1.5
mo-ko.diary.ru
0.36%0.05%1.2
autumn-wine.diary.ru
0.36%0.07%1.6
ksan.diary.ru
0.35%0.07%1.6
black-mamba.diary.ru
0.34%0.08%1.8
bjdnews.diary.ru
0.31%0.07%1.9
somethingif.diary.ru
0.31%0.08%2.1
tavvi.diary.ru
0.31%0.07%1.7
goth-thing.diary.ru
0.31%0.10%3
kaulitz-planet.diary.ru
0.31%0.20%5.2
untrustme.diary.ru
0.31%0.13%3.3
fsthread.diary.ru
0.30%0.26%7.0
spnanon2.diary.ru
0.29%0.35%9.5
socioanonim.diary.ru
0.29%0.20%5.5
planetariuminmyhead.diary.ru
0.29%0.14%3.9
andrewclean.diary.ru
0.28%0.05%1.5
archive.diary.ru
0.28%0.07%2.1
himurak.diary.ru
0.28%0.10%2.9
shade-of-night.diary.ru
0.28%0.09%2.6
taho.diary.ru
0.27%0.05%1.5
fk-2o15.diary.ru
0.27%0.11%3
ten-nil.diary.ru
0.27%0.07%2.1
wtf-kombat.diary.ru
0.27%0.05%1.5
teawithmilk.diary.ru
0.27%0.10%2.9
olened.diary.ru
0.27%0.08%2.4
wintercaptain.diary.ru
0.26%0.11%3.4
roms118.diary.ru
0.26%0.12%3.8
delen2.diary.ru
0.26%0.06%1.8
thoro.diary.ru
0.26%0.07%2.0
nika-sunraise.diary.ru
0.25%0.06%2.0
***-records.diary.ru
0.25%0.05%1.7
hpanon.diary.ru
0.24%0.11%3.5
vremyasnarry.diary.ru
0.24%0.05%1.7
edinoreilian.diary.ru
0.24%0.08%3
fkvoting-2017.diary.ru
0.24%0.10%3.4
sherlockbbc.diary.ru
0.24%0.06%1.9
fk-2014.diary.ru
0.23%0.11%4
janfalk.diary.ru
0.23%0.11%3.9
farfr.diary.ru
0.23%0.05%1.8
haikyuu-fest.diary.ru
0.23%0.07%2
angel-lero.diary.ru
0.22%0.13%5
windandrocks.diary.ru
0.22%0.07%2.6
littleleaks.diary.ru
0.22%0.09%3.4
***ffindorteam.diary.ru
0.21%0.12%4.6
vvitt.diary.ru
0.21%0.11%4.2
flerfor.diary.ru
0.21%0.19%7.4
bjdswap.diary.ru
0.21%0.07%2.7
cexmet.diary.ru
0.20%0.05%2.1
beneath.diary.ru
0.20%0.05%2
ladyriya.diary.ru
0.20%0.10%4.0
archgavriil.diary.ru
0.19%0.09%3.8
yoi1.diary.ru
0.19%0.06%2.4
ladyvoltron.diary.ru
0.19%0.09%3.7
lanoria.diary.ru
0.19%0.09%4.0
dailykitten.diary.ru
0.19%0.05%2.2
zapkoreshok.diary.ru
0.19%0.06%2.4
thorreview.diary.ru
0.18%0.09%4.0
dom-stula.diary.ru
0.18%0.08%3.7
our-pierrot.diary.ru
0.18%0.07%3.1
oneme.diary.ru
0.18%0.05%2.5
timeforcolin.diary.ru
0.17%0.08%3.6
rygiy6.diary.ru
0.16%0.05%2.6
annaz1992.diary.ru
0.16%0.08%3.9
mindallin.diary.ru
0.16%0.07%4
autrealite.diary.ru
0.15%0.06%3
magdalenasylar1981.diary.ru
0.15%0.08%4.4
biomechanicalballetdancer.diary.ru
0.15%0.12%6.4
christiania.diary.ru
0.15%0.06%3
holodnej.diary.ru
0.14%0.27%15
zolushka08.diary.ru
0.14%0.17%9.6
z-ambler-z.diary.ru
0.13%0.08%5.4
gba2017.diary.ru
0.13%0.08%5
minecaxep17.diary.ru
0.13%0.08%5.0
oricat.diary.ru
0.12%0.08%5.7
stuniverse.diary.ru
0.12%0.05%3.4
udit.diary.ru
0.12%0.06%3.6
art-blog.diary.ru
0.12%0.07%4.7
floater.diary.ru
0.12%0.18%12
benya-posh.diary.ru
0.12%0.09%5.8
ahotoranouchi.diary.ru
0.11%0.06%4.7
remira.diary.ru
0.11%0.06%5
sssryysrsrysyr.diary.ru
0.11%0.10%7
rougestrange.diary.ru
0.11%0.07%5
otona1987.diary.ru
0.11%0.07%5.2
dragonquest.diary.ru
0.10%0.13%10
poisk-kinkov.diary.ru
0.10%0.06%5.0
beeandarkashaentertainmen.diary.ru
0.09%0.05%4.7
one-line.diary.ru
0.09%0.06%5.3
battlestar.diary.ru
0.09%0.07%6.3
1winde9.diary.ru
0.08%0.24%23
sldway.diary.ru
0.08%0.06%5.8
corvusblack.diary.ru
0.08%0.05%5.5
klimbim.diary.ru
0.08%0.11%10
kss-anon.diary.ru
0.08%0.05%4.8
plavno.diary.ru
0.07%0.06%6.8
7733.diary.ru
0.07%0.08%9
sabdi07.diary.ru
0.07%0.05%5.5
polar-star.diary.ru
0.07%0.11%10
maryiq.diary.ru
0.06%0.05%6.6
hatija.diary.ru
0.06%0.11%15
atsushilirika.diary.ru
0.06%0.06%8.4
xsha.diary.ru
0.06%0.14%20
ilatanrukia.diary.ru
0.06%0.06%8.3
lezvie-britvy.diary.ru
0.05%0.05%8.2
oe-au.diary.ru
0.05%0.06%11
kapriz85.diary.ru
0.04%0.05%10
tuatha-de-danaan.diary.ru
0.04%0.07%15
mouse-gray.diary.ru
0.04%0.08%18
alchemyrose.diary.ru
0.03%0.06%16
agatomoder.diary.ru
0.03%0.10%23
stellamare.diary.ru
0.03%0.05%15
juls8.diary.ru
0.03%0.09%26
2ichein.diary.ru
0.01%0.05%31
OTHER
0%38.94%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush diary.ru
Domain:
  diary.ru
Rank:
  1,874,950
Organic Keywords:
  4,343
Organic Traffic:
  189
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,683
Total Backlinks:
  2,423,499
Follow Links:
  1,757,290
Nofollow Links:
  666,209
Referring Domains:
  10,591
Referring IPs:
  8,854

How socially engaged is diary.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much diary.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,204.11
Monthly Revenue:
$66,123.30
Yearly Revenue:
$804,500.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 434,213$881.45
United Kingdom 46,749$291.25
Japan 71,312$228.20
United States 14,262$163.59
Germany 32,487$156.91
France 27,733$130.34
Netherlands 22,978$116.96
Israel 11,885$69.41
Austria 12,678$41.20
Italy 6,339$22.12
Ukraine 15,847$21.71
Belarus 15,055$20.47
Korea, Republic of 7,131$16.54
Azerbaijan 8,716$14.03
Latvia 8,716$11.85
Poland 5,547$10.04
Kazakhstan 4,754$3.38
China 792$2.45
Turkmenistan 792$2.19

How much money do diary.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$257.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,711.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$93,819.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
70,179
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,105,380
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,615,454
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 26,053$52.89
United Kingdom 7,480$46.60
Germany 9,421$45.50
United States 2,567$29.45
Netherlands 3,906$19.88
France 3,051$14.34
Israel 2,258$13.19
Austria 3,296$10.71
Japan 2,139$6.85
Italy 1,078$3.76
Poland 1,830$3.31
Ukraine 2,060$2.82
Azerbaijan 1,395$2.25
Belarus 1,505$2.05
Latvia 1,482$2.02
Korea, Republic of 285$0.66
Turkmenistan 127$0.35
China 103$0.32
Kazakhstan 143$0.10

How much is diary.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,451,592.74

Where is diary.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.55.48
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.55.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does diary.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1423 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

diary.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni172288.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Oct 4 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 13 23:59:59 2017 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

diary.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to diary.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 09:32:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d162e56b2d6abfc31fa6180b379f841d31509615144; expires=Fri, 02-Nov-18 09:32:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.diary.ru; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: lhq=136816032; expires=Sat, 02-Dec-2017 09:32:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.diary.ru
Set-Cookie: guest_id=750e7126763ff92f28e647dfe8db8a84; expires=Fri, 03-Nov-2017 09:32:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.diary.ru
Set-Cookie: sd=%26puid1%3D%26puid2%3D0; expires=Fri, 02-Nov-2018 09:32:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.diary.ru
Set-Cookie: sd=%26puid1%3D%26puid2%3D0; expires=Fri, 02-Nov-2018 09:32:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.diary.ru
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b76161de24a556a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.18.54.48 285
A 104.18.55.48 285
NS greg.ns.cloudflare.com 3585
NS amanda.ns.cloudflare.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-10
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: DIARY.RU
nserver: amanda.ns.cloudflare.com.
nserver: greg.ns.cloudflare.com.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: LTD "Diary.ru"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2002-09-10T20:00:00Z
paid-till: 2018-09-11T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-10-13
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-11-02T09:31:30Z
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
diary.ru widget